Hey guys,
Can you please submit any results here:
Who won the mission? (both Primary and Secondary objectives combined)
Who won Secondary? (Just the secondary objectives, IE Firstblood, Linebreaker, Warlord)
League as of: 31/7/13 (finished)
Group1
Player Name games GPT
Big Rob (GoNecron) 5 17
Chris (Jaqenhgar) 6 15
Tom (Big Necron) 4 6
Dave (Wako13) 4 4
Luke (Luke the Squig) 4 4
Sam (Cookie101) 5 4
Matt (The Count) 2 0
Group2
Player Name Game GPT
Rob Edwards (Embolden) 5 15
Nick (Nick1988) 5 12
Ben (Simian) 5 10
Terry (Chezzor) 5 6
Vince (Manrogue) 4 3
Dave (Baalborn87) 4 0
Group1
7/5/13
Tom V Matt (Tom wins the game, not sure who won Secondary = Result 3-0 win to Tom???) WHO WON SECONDARY???
14/5/13
Chris V Sam (Chris wins mission and secondary objectives where drawn 3-0 win to Chris)
Tom V Luke (Tom wins mission and secondary objectives 3-0 win to Tom)
Big Rob V Dave (Rob wins the mission and secondaries = result = 3-0 win to Rob)
21/5/13
Dave V Sam (Dave wins Primary and Secondary objectives = 3-0 win to Dave)
28/5/13
Dave V Luke (Drawn game, tied on Primary and secondaries = 1-1 )
Rob V Sam (Rob wins by tabling Sam and winning secondaries = 4-0 win to Rob)
4/6/13
Chris V Luke (Chris wins primary and secondary objectives = 3-0 win to Chris)
11/6/13
Chris V Dave (Drawn primary, Chris Wins secondary 2-1 = 3-0 win to Chris)
18/6/13
No games played???
25/6/13
Chris V Tom (Chris wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Chris)
Luke V Sam (Luke wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Luke)
2/7/13
Rob V Tom (Rob wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Rob)
9/7/13
Tom V Sam (Sam wins by tabling = 4-0 win to Sam)
16/7/13
Rob V Chris (Robs win Primary and Secondary is drawn = 3-0 win to Rob)
23/7/13
Chris V Matt (Chris wins Primary and Secondary is Drawn = 3-0 win to Chris)
30/7/13
Rob V Luke (Rob wins by tabling = 4-0 win to Rob)
Group2
7/5/13
Rob v Terry (Rob wins the mission on Secondary, So Rob wins Secondary = Result 3-0 win to Rob)
Dan V Dave (Dan tabled Dave so wins the mission and gets a bonus pt for a tabling = Result 4-0 win to Dan)
Vince V Nick (Nick wins the mission and Secondary objectives are drawn = Result 3-0 win to Nick)
14/5/13
Rob V Ben (Rob wins by tabling and secondary objectives = 4-0 win to Rob)
Vince V Dan (Drawn mission and drawn secondary = 1-1)
Nick V Terry (Nick won the mission and secondary objectives 3-0 win to Nick)
21/5/13
Rob V Nick (Rob wins by tabling and wins secondary objectives = 4-0 win to Rob)
Ben V Terry (Ben wins by tabling Terry = 4-0 win to Ben)
28/5/13
Rob V Dan (Rob wins primary and secondary = 3-0 win to Rob)
Ben V Nick (Nick wins primary and secondary = 3-0 win to Nick)
Terry V Dave (Terry wins primary and draw secondary = 3-0 win to Terry)
4/6/13
Nick V Dave (Nick wins primary and secondary = 3-0 win to Nick)
11/6/13
Ben V Dave (Ben wins primary and a secondary = 3-0 win to Ben)
18/6/13
Vince V Terry (Terry wins primary and secondary is drawn = 3-0 win to Terry)
Rob V Dave (Rob wins by tabling 4-0 win to Rob)
25/6/13
Vince V Rob (Vince wins Primary and secondary is drawn = 3-0 win to Vince)
23/6/13
Vince V Ben (Ben wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Ben)
Semi Final Results
Group1 Winner Rob V Group2 Runner up Nick! (Nick wins!)
Group2 Winner Rob V Group1 Runner up Chris! (Rob wins!)
THE GRAND FINAL
Rob V Nick (Rob wins)
Please PM or post your results here.
Can you please submit any results here:
Who won the mission? (both Primary and Secondary objectives combined)
Who won Secondary? (Just the secondary objectives, IE Firstblood, Linebreaker, Warlord)
League as of: 31/7/13 (finished)
Group1
Player Name games GPT
Big Rob (GoNecron) 5 17
Chris (Jaqenhgar) 6 15
Tom (Big Necron) 4 6
Dave (Wako13) 4 4
Luke (Luke the Squig) 4 4
Sam (Cookie101) 5 4
Matt (The Count) 2 0
Group2
Player Name Game GPT
Rob Edwards (Embolden) 5 15
Nick (Nick1988) 5 12
Ben (Simian) 5 10
Terry (Chezzor) 5 6
Vince (Manrogue) 4 3
Dave (Baalborn87) 4 0
Group1
7/5/13
Tom V Matt (Tom wins the game, not sure who won Secondary = Result 3-0 win to Tom???) WHO WON SECONDARY???
14/5/13
Chris V Sam (Chris wins mission and secondary objectives where drawn 3-0 win to Chris)
Tom V Luke (Tom wins mission and secondary objectives 3-0 win to Tom)
Big Rob V Dave (Rob wins the mission and secondaries = result = 3-0 win to Rob)
21/5/13
Dave V Sam (Dave wins Primary and Secondary objectives = 3-0 win to Dave)
28/5/13
Dave V Luke (Drawn game, tied on Primary and secondaries = 1-1 )
Rob V Sam (Rob wins by tabling Sam and winning secondaries = 4-0 win to Rob)
4/6/13
Chris V Luke (Chris wins primary and secondary objectives = 3-0 win to Chris)
11/6/13
Chris V Dave (Drawn primary, Chris Wins secondary 2-1 = 3-0 win to Chris)
18/6/13
No games played???
25/6/13
Chris V Tom (Chris wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Chris)
Luke V Sam (Luke wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Luke)
2/7/13
Rob V Tom (Rob wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Rob)
9/7/13
Tom V Sam (Sam wins by tabling = 4-0 win to Sam)
16/7/13
Rob V Chris (Robs win Primary and Secondary is drawn = 3-0 win to Rob)
23/7/13
Chris V Matt (Chris wins Primary and Secondary is Drawn = 3-0 win to Chris)
30/7/13
Rob V Luke (Rob wins by tabling = 4-0 win to Rob)
Group2
7/5/13
Rob v Terry (Rob wins the mission on Secondary, So Rob wins Secondary = Result 3-0 win to Rob)
Dan V Dave (Dan tabled Dave so wins the mission and gets a bonus pt for a tabling = Result 4-0 win to Dan)
Vince V Nick (Nick wins the mission and Secondary objectives are drawn = Result 3-0 win to Nick)
14/5/13
Rob V Ben (Rob wins by tabling and secondary objectives = 4-0 win to Rob)
Vince V Dan (Drawn mission and drawn secondary = 1-1)
Nick V Terry (Nick won the mission and secondary objectives 3-0 win to Nick)
21/5/13
Rob V Nick (Rob wins by tabling and wins secondary objectives = 4-0 win to Rob)
Ben V Terry (Ben wins by tabling Terry = 4-0 win to Ben)
28/5/13
Rob V Dan (Rob wins primary and secondary = 3-0 win to Rob)
Ben V Nick (Nick wins primary and secondary = 3-0 win to Nick)
Terry V Dave (Terry wins primary and draw secondary = 3-0 win to Terry)
4/6/13
Nick V Dave (Nick wins primary and secondary = 3-0 win to Nick)
11/6/13
Ben V Dave (Ben wins primary and a secondary = 3-0 win to Ben)
18/6/13
Vince V Terry (Terry wins primary and secondary is drawn = 3-0 win to Terry)
Rob V Dave (Rob wins by tabling 4-0 win to Rob)
25/6/13
Vince V Rob (Vince wins Primary and secondary is drawn = 3-0 win to Vince)
23/6/13
Vince V Ben (Ben wins Primary and Secondary = 3-0 win to Ben)
Semi Final Results
Group1 Winner Rob V Group2 Runner up Nick! (Nick wins!)
Group2 Winner Rob V Group1 Runner up Chris! (Rob wins!)
THE GRAND FINAL
Rob V Nick (Rob wins)
Please PM or post your results here.